Trending
Calendar
 
CP on Facebook

 

CP on Twitter
Print Email

Feature

Film Fest Schedule

Wednesday, May 8-12

Wednesday, May 8

MICA BROWN CENTER

8 p.m. Opening Night Shorts

Thursday, May 9

CHARLES THEATRE

4 p.m. Shorts: Documentary 1
4 p.m. Watchtower
4:30 p.m. Bluebird
5 p.m. Good Ol’ Freda
5 p.m. Augustine
6:30 p.m. Shorts: Experimental
7 p.m. A Teacher
7 p.m. Paradise: Love
7:30 p.m. Hit & Stay
8 p.m. By and By: New Orleans Gospel at the Crossroads
9 p.m. Shorts: Drama
9:30 p.m. The Rambler
10 p.m. Drinking Buddies
10:30 p.m. I Am Divine
10:30 p.m. Berberian Sound Studio
11:30 p.m. Butter on the Latch

Friday, May 10

CHARLES THEATRE

11 a.m. After Tiller
11 a.m. Remote Area Medical
11 a.m. Bluebird
Noon Boy Eating the Bird’s Food
12:30 p.m. Shorts: Desperate Measures
1:30 p.m. Before You Know It
1:30 p.m. Post Tenebras Lux
2 p.m. Museum Hours
2:30 p.m. Swim Little Fish Swim
3 p.m. Shorts: Documentary 2
4:30 p.m. Downloaded
4:30 p.m. Zero Charisma
5 p.m. This Is Martin Bonner
5:30 p.m. We Always Lie to Strangers
5:30 p.m. It Felt Like Love
7 p.m. Aatsinki: The Story of Arctic Cowboys
7:30 p.m. Computer Chess
8 p.m. Paradise Earth
8:30 p.m. 16 Acres
8:30 p.m. Pit Stop
9:30 p.m. White Reindeer
10 p.m. The Pervert’s Guide to Ideology
11 p.m. Shorts: Bring Me the Head of WTF
11 p.m. Here Comes the Devil
11:59 p.m. V/H/S/2

MICA BROWN CENTER

4 p.m. Drinking Buddies
7 p.m. 12 O’Clock Boys
9:30 p.m. Touchy Feely

THE WINDUP SPACE

5 p.m. Shorts: Narrative
7:30 p.m. Shorts: Animated
10 p.m. Shorts: Comedy

Saturday, May 11

CHARLES THEATRE

11 a.m. Paradise: Hope
11 a.m. Absence of Malice
11:30 a.m. Shorts: Experimental
11:30 a.m. By and By: New Orleans Gospel at the Crossroads
2 p.m. The Pervert’s Guide to Ideology
2 p.m. Post Tenebras Lux
2:30 p.m. Watchtower
2:30 p.m. Leviathan
3 p.m. Boy Eating the Bird’s Food
5 p.m. White Reindeer
5 p.m. Computer Chess
5:30 p.m. Swim Little Fish Swim
5:30 p.m. Aatsinki: The Story of Arctic Cowboys
6 p.m. Shorts: Drama
7:30 p.m. Downloaded
8 p.m. I Used to Be Darker
8 p.m. Zero Charisma
8:30 p.m. Museum Hours
8:30 p.m. Shorts: Desperate Measures
10:30 p.m. If We Shout Loud Enough
10:30 p.m. Berberian Sound Studio
11 p.m. Shorts: Animated
11 p.m. Willow Creek
11:30 p.m. The Rambler

MICA BROWN CENTER

1:30 p.m. Hit & Stay
5 p.m. I Am Divine
8 p.m. Prince Avalanche
11 p.m. V/H/S/2

THE WINDUP SPACE

12:30 p.m. Butter on the Latch
3 p.m. Shorts: Comedy
5:30 p.m. Shorts: Documentary 1
8 p.m. Shorts: Bring Me the Head of WTF
10:30 p.m. Here Comes the Devil

Sunday, May 12

CHARLES THEATRE

11 a.m. The Lost World
11 a.m. Augustine
11:30 a.m. Shorts: Narrative
11:30 a.m. We Always Lie to Strangers
Noon It Felt Like Love
1:30 p.m. Before You Know It
2 p.m. Remote Area Medical
2 p.m. I Used to Be Darker
2:30 p.m. If We Shout Loud Enough
2:30 p.m. A Teacher
4:30 p.m. This Is Martin Bonner
4:30 p.m. Shorts: Animated
5 p.m. 16 Acres
5 p.m. 12 O’Clock Boys
5:30 p.m. Pit Stop
7:30 p.m. Closing Night: Mother of George

MICA BROWN CENTER

Noon Good Ol’ Freda
2:30 p.m. Fill the Void
5 p.m. After Tiller

THE WINDUP SPACE

Noon Shorts: Documentary 2
2:30 p.m. Shorts: Bring Me the Head of WTF
5 p.m. Shorts: Comedy

Venues

Charles Theatre 1711 N. Charles St.
MICA Brown Center 1301 Mount Royal Ave.
The Windup Space 12 W. North Ave.

 


Film Fest Frenzy

It’s 12 O’clock in Baltimore | I Used to Be Darker | Good Ol’ Freda

I Am Divine | After Tiller | Post Tenebras Lux
If We Shout Loud Enough | Fill the Void | A Teacher

Film Fest Frenzy Guide | Maryland Film Festival Schedule


We welcome user discussion on our site, under the following guidelines:

To comment you must first create a profile and sign-in with a verified DISQUS account or social network ID. Sign up here.

Comments in violation of the rules will be denied, and repeat violators will be banned. Please help police the community by flagging offensive comments for our moderators to review. By posting a comment, you agree to our full terms and conditions. Click here to read terms and conditions.
comments powered by Disqus