Trending
Calendar
 
CP on Facebook

 

CP on Twitter
Browse BOB Issues

Browse Past Best of Baltimore Issues


Cover Photo

Whose Responible?

Whose Responible? home


Best Band

Baltimore Arts: Future Islands 9/21/2011

Best New Band

Baltimore Arts: White Life 9/21/2011

Best Live Band

Baltimore Arts: Needle Gun 9/21/2011

Best Album

Baltimore Arts: Rome Cee’s The Extra Mile 9/21/2011

Best Song

Baltimore Arts: Wye Oak’s “Civilian” 9/21/2011

Best Summer Jam

Baltimore Arts: Jumbled, “Snobaltimore” 9/21/2011
Best Label

Best Label

Baltimore Arts: Friends Records 9/21/2011

Best Band Web Site

Baltimore Arts: celebrationelectrictarot.com 9/21/2011

Best MC

Baltimore Arts: The Boy Blesst 9/21/2011

Best Coming Out

Baltimore Arts: DDm 9/21/2011

Best Hip-Hop DJ

Baltimore Arts: DJ Booman 9/21/2011

Best Beatmaker

Baltimore Arts: Tom Delay 9/21/2011

Club Music DJ

Baltimore Arts: DJ Mike Crosby 9/21/2011

Best Club Music Producer

Baltimore Arts: DJ Pierre 9/21/2011

Best WTF Producer

Baltimore Arts: Schwarz 9/21/2011

Best House Music

Baltimore Arts: Deep Sugar 9/21/2011

Best Folk

Baltimore Arts: Her Fantastic Cats 9/21/2011

Best Music Promoter

Baltimore Arts: Creative Differences 9/21/2011

Best All-ages Show Space

Baltimore Arts: Charm City Art Space 9/21/2011

Best Rock Club

Baltimore Arts: Golden West cafe 9/21/2011

Best Underground Music Venue

Baltimore Arts: Soft House 9/21/2011

Best Place to Hear Hip-Hop

Baltimore Arts: Sonar 9/21/2011

Best Jazz Club

Baltimore Arts: An die Musik  9/21/2011

Best Local Music Blog

Baltimore Arts: Bmore Musically Informed 9/21/2011

Best Local Music Festival

Baltimore Arts: Maryland Deathfest 9/21/2011

Best We’ll Miss You

Baltimore Arts: Double Dagger calls it quits 9/21/2011

Best Actor

Baltimore Arts: Bruce Nelson 9/21/2011

Best Actress

Baltimore Arts: Dawn Ursula 9/21/2011

Best theater Director

Baltimore Arts: Vincent Lancisi 9/21/2011

Best Theater Company

Baltimore Arts: Everyman Theatre 9/21/2011

Best Production

Baltimore Arts: A Raisin in the Sun, Everyman Theatre 9/21/2011

Best New Face on the Theater Scene

Baltimore Arts: Iron Crow Theater 9/21/2011

Best Ambition

Baltimore Arts: Power Moves Forever Quest 9/21/2011

Best Star Trek Musical

Baltimore Arts: The Baltimore Rock Opera Society’s The Terrible Secret of Lunastus 9/21/2011

Best Brain Scrub

Baltimore Arts: The Other Shore, Single Carrot Theatre 9/21/2011

Best Hallucination

Baltimore Arts: Rooms Play 9/21/2011

Best Visual Artist

Baltimore Arts: Jordan Bernier 9/21/2011

Best Solo Art Show

Baltimore Arts: Dustin Carlson, Cowboys and Engines 9/21/2011

Best Short Show

Baltimore Arts: Duox at Baltimore Liste, Contemporary Museum 9/21/2011

Best Art Gallery

Baltimore Arts: Current Space 9/21/2011

Best Museum Experience

Baltimore Arts: Larry Clark’s “Tulsa” series, the Baltimore Museum of Art 9/21/2011

Best Place to Buy Art

Baltimore Arts: CART, Current Space 9/21/2011

Best Art Web Site

Baltimore Arts: Brown Paper Bag 9/21/2011

Best Mural

Baltimore Arts: Gaia’s Raven 9/21/2011

Best Movie Theater, City

Baltimore Arts: Landmark Harbor East Cinema 9/21/2011

Best Movie Theater, Suburbs

Baltimore Arts: AMC Loews White Marsh 16 9/21/2011

Best Film Series

Baltimore Arts: The Charles Theatre Revival Series 9/21/2011